← Zurück zum Wiki

Missions: Season

Season Missions are season-linked objectives that guide players through combat, economy, guild, event and progression activities for season rewards.

NovaRaiderTeam

NovaRaiderTeam

· Missions: Season

Missions: Season

What Season Missions Are

Season Missions are objectives attached to the active Season. Each mission has a configured difficulty, objective and reward. The task can be replaced with Stars, but its progress is reset.

Slots, Difficulty and Switching

SystemHow it worksPlanning advice
DifficultyThe mission difficulty selects the first, second or third objective value shown below.Higher difficulty means a larger target.
SwitchingSpending Stars replaces the task family and resets its progress, while keeping the mission's configured reward.Switch only when the task does not fit your available content or playstyle.
Switch priceThe price increases with every Season Mission switch made during the same Season.Repeated rerolls become progressively more expensive.
ClaimingA completed mission can be claimed while its Season is active.Claim completed rewards before the Season ends.

Available Tasks by Unlock

The values are shown as **difficulty 1 / difficulty 2 / difficulty 3**. A generated mission uses one of these values.

Core Pool

TaskObjective valuesWhat counts
Kill Monsters250 / 500 / 750Any normal NPC kills.
Kill Bosses5 / 10 / 15Boss kills.
Kill players5 / 10 / 15Player kills.
Kill Evil Rift Worms5 / 10 / 15Kills of that monster species.
Collect resources from loot500 / 1,500 / 2,500Resources picked up while farming.
Exchange resources at the Market500 / 1,500 / 2,500Resources converted through the Market.
Use resources in Reactors1,500 / 3,000 / 4,500Resources processed by Reactors.
Collect Stars50 / 100 / 150Stars obtained from loot.
Pick up time capsules50 / 150 / 250Time loot objects collected.
Pick up ammunition loot50 / 150 / 250Ammunition loot objects collected.
Pick up Star loot25 / 50 / 75Star loot objects collected.
Pick up Uranium loot50 / 150 / 250Uranium loot objects collected.
Land critical hits50 / 150 / 250Critical shots fired.
Make one-shot kills50 / 150 / 250Targets killed in one hit.
Fire Weapons500 / 1,500 / 2,500Weapon uses.
Damage Bosses50,000 / 150,000 / 300,000Damage dealt to bosses.
Dodge attacks50 / 150 / 250Successful dodges.
Use equipment75 / 125 / 250Uses of Shields and Equipment.
Craft Gems500 / 1,000 / 1,500Gems crafted.
Find Gems50 / 150 / 250Gems obtained as drops.
Earn PvP Points from kills100 / 175 / 250PvP points earned by killing players.
Win Quests5 / 10 / 15Successful quest lobbies.
Win Quests with five players3 / 6 / 9Successful five-player quest lobbies.
Earn Experience from monster kills10,000 / 25,000 / 50,000Experience earned by killing NPCs.
Earn Experience from Reactors10,000 / 25,000 / 50,000Experience generated by Reactors.
Complete Flash Missions15 / 30 / 45Flash Missions completed.
Move Reactors3 / 5 / 7Reactor relocations.
Use weapon ammunition500 / 1,000 / 1,500Ammunition consumed by Weapons.
Use equipment ammunition250 / 500 / 750Charges consumed by equipment.
Buy ammunition with Uranium1,000 / 2,000 / 3,000Ammunition purchased using Uranium.
Collect ammunition from loot750 / 1,000 / 1,250Total ammunition received from loot.
Make hyperspace jumps20 / 30 / 40Jumps within a galaxy.

When a Matching Event Is Scheduled

TaskObjective valuesAvailability
Kill seasonal event monsters100 / 300 / 500Added when the active Season theme matches an upcoming Christmas, Easter, Back-to-School, Halloween, Summer, Valentine or Music Day event.
Earn event PvP Points50 / 150 / 250Added for an upcoming Arena, Battlemap, Big Daddy or World Cup event when the player meets its access level.

From Level 17

TaskObjective values
Pick up Uranium loot dropped by Monsters25 / 75 / 150
Earn Uranium from Monster loot50,000 / 100,000 / 150,000
Earn Uranium from Boss loot100,000 / 200,000 / 300,000
Add friends1 / 3 / 5

From Level 31

TaskObjective values
Collect Uranium from Reactors15,000 / 30,000 / 45,000
Spend Uranium250,000 / 500,000 / 750,000
Reach a round in the Alien Payback QuestRound 6 / 8 / 10
Destroy guild buildings15 / 30 / 45
Enter Dungeons1 / 3 / 5
Find level 3 Gems5 / 15 / 25
Find special Gems5 / 15 / 25
Earn Guild Points through activity rewards50,000 / 100,000 / 150,000
Earn Guild Points by destroying buildings25,000 / 50,000 / 75,000
Take damage500,000 / 1,000,000 / 1,500,000
Convert resources into research time at the Market1 / 2 / 3 hours
Collect research time from loot1 / 2 / 3 hours

From Level 35

TaskObjective values
Repair other ships50,000 / 150,000 / 300,000 Health restored

From Level 45

TaskObjective values
Earn Uranium from Flash Mission rewards250,000 / 500,000 / 750,000
Earn Experience from Flash Mission rewards15,000 / 30,000 / 45,000
Activate Kits3 / 6 / 9
Earn Skill Tokens from Flash Mission rewards5 / 10 / 15
Earn Squadron Candy from Flash Mission rewards30 / 60 / 90
Destroy enemy guild Headquarters1 / 2 / 3
Destroy enemy battle stations1 / 3 / 5

From Level 51

TaskObjective values
Earn Uranium from Boss loot500,000 / 1,000,000 / 1,500,000

How to Choose a Season Mission Route

Keep tasks that overlap with normal play. Event tasks are easier when their event is already scheduled; guild, Dungeon and Quest tasks are better saved for planned group sessions. Since every switch costs more than the previous one during the same Season, replace only objectives that are genuinely impractical.

Season Mission Actions

Season Missions can be read, pinned, claimed and switched. Switching resets the objective and progress but does not replace the configured reward. They cannot be normally cancelled or completed instantly with Stars.

FAQ

Why is my Season Mission different from another player's?

The selected task depends on its configured difficulty, your level, available content and nearby events.

Can event tasks appear before the event starts?

Yes. Matching event tasks can enter the pool when that event is scheduled soon.

Should I switch a hard Season Mission?

Switch it when its activity is unavailable or unrealistic for you. Keep it when it matches content you already plan to play.

Related Articles

ArticleWhy it matters
SeasonsExplains Season progression and rewards.
Missions: FlashMany Season Missions use Flash Mission progress or rewards.
Daily EventsEvent-dependent tasks use this schedule.
Seasonal EventsSeasonal monster tasks follow the active event theme.